Georgina Fishing Series

Our 2012 Sponsors

Town Of Georgina

Argo all terrain amphibious vehicles

Lucky Strike Baitworks lures, nets, accessories

Clam Corporation

IceArmor outdoor clothing

 

Lower Twin Lakes Lodge

Williams Lures Canada

Kashaga Lodge Haliburton
Briars Resort

Ever Start batteries

Aztech Telus wireless technology

Le Baron Outdoor Sporting Products

Sarox Heating Sutton

Radioworld

 


Canadian Spring Perch Attack

OFFICIAL 2010 RESULTS

1st PLACE
James Beupre & Derek Brown
Team #23
15.83lbs on 15 Perch

Received
$4,000.00

CIFC 2009 Champions

2nd PLACE
JP DeRose & Charles Nahm
Team # 8
15.12lbs on 15 Perch
Received
$2,000.00
3nd PLACE
Greg Klatt & Mitch Klatt
Team # 11
13.87lbs on 15 Perch
Received
$
1,400.00
4th PLACE
Andre Langdon & William Gill
Team # 22
12.47lbs on 15 Perch
Received
$
800.00
5th PLACE
Jason Adamson & Mark McKoewn
Team # 16
12.09lbs on 15 Perch
Received
$
400.00
6th PLACE
Gary Miller & Dave Miller
Team # 20
11.64lbs on 15 Perch
Received
$
360.00
7th PLACE
Peter Marrocco & Mario Marrow
Team # 12
11.54lbs on 15 Perch
Received
$
320.00
8th PLACE
Adam Stuart & Larry Emmanouil
Team # 7
11.37lbs on 15 Perch
Received
$2
80.00
9th PLACE
Brian Gardy & Dave Kennedy
Team # 10
10.91lbs on 15 Perch
Received
$2
40.00

10th PLACE
David Chong & Steve Spagnolo
Team # 15
10.58lbs on 15 Perch
Received
$200.00

The Lunker Pool

LUNKER POOL WINNERS
Greg Klatt & Mitch Klatt
Team # 11
(1.38lb Perch)

Received
$
380.00


Team Standings

Team Placing
Team #
Angler #1
Angler #2

Total Weight

1 23 James Beupre Derek Brown 15.83
2 8 JP DeRose Charles Nahm 15.12
3 11 Greg Klatt Mitch Klatt 13.87
4 22 Andre Langdon William Gill 12.47
5 16 Jason Adamson Mark  McKoewn 12.09
6 20 Gary Miller Dave Miller 11.64
7 12 Peter Marrocco Mario Marrow 11.54
8 7 Adam Stuart Larry Emmanouil 11.37
9 10 Brian Gardy Dave Kennedy 10.91
10 15 David Chong Steve Spagnolo 10.58
11 14 Pat Marrocco Frances Marrocco 10.4
12 5 Chris Hiltz Tom Smarpenkas 8.94
13 9 Andre Levesque AS Levesque 8.84
14 13 Mark Tarnawczyk Elliot Snitman 8.81
15 17 Giorgio Tamburi Todd Lawr 8.75
16 19 Armando Di Martino Mario Bottini 7.88
17 21 Doug Kruger Mike Martin 5.2
18 2 Ross Benton Paul Benton 5.18
19 18 Shannon Best Mike Mourtzanous 3.95
20 3 Robert  Podleski Jeff Zeisner 3.84
21 4 Kenneth Doran Siegfried Schmidtke 2.94
22 1 John  Delicata Vlado Crljen  
22 6 Edward Windebank Eddie Gale  


REX Building Materials

Complete Septic Systems

D.W. & Sons Bait and Tackle Jackson's Point

Prestige Jewellery Keswick

Time on the Water Lake Simcoe Message Board


XZone Lures swammer bait


Easy 2 Hook USA

IceGuidz


 
This site and its contents ©2011 Canadian Ice Fishing Championships.
All products and trademarks are the property of their respective owners.
Results