Georgina Fishing Series
Georgona Fishing Series Home Page About Us Lake Simcoe Lodging Lake Simcoe Ice Conditions Lake Simcoe Logal maps Lake Simcoe Region Weather Sponsors Links
Events GFS Georgina Fishing Series Canadian Ice Fishing Championship Perch Attack Tournament The Great georgina Ice Fishing Derby Spring Perch Attack

Sponsors

The Briars Resort Spa, & Conference Centre

 

>Clam Corporation

 

Home Hardware Sutton Ontario

 

Hitachi Power Tools

 

Normark

 

Humminbird


Argo ATV


Lower Twin Lakes Lodge


Berkley


Ameristep Ice Fishing

 

Aztech Communications


Boston Pizza


Canadian Spring Perch Attack

OFFICIAL 2010 RESULTS

1st PLACE
James Beupre & Derek Brown
Team #23
15.83lbs on 15 Perch

Received
$4,000.00

CIFC 2009 Champions

2nd PLACE
JP DeRose & Charles Nahm
Team # 8
15.12lbs on 15 Perch
Received
$2,000.00
3nd PLACE
Greg Klatt & Mitch Klatt
Team # 11
13.87lbs on 15 Perch
Received
$
1,400.00
4th PLACE
Andre Langdon & William Gill
Team # 22
12.47lbs on 15 Perch
Received
$
800.00
5th PLACE
Jason Adamson & Mark McKoewn
Team # 16
12.09lbs on 15 Perch
Received
$
400.00
6th PLACE
Gary Miller & Dave Miller
Team # 20
11.64lbs on 15 Perch
Received
$
360.00
7th PLACE
Peter Marrocco & Mario Marrow
Team # 12
11.54lbs on 15 Perch
Received
$
320.00
8th PLACE
Adam Stuart & Larry Emmanouil
Team # 7
11.37lbs on 15 Perch
Received
$2
80.00
9th PLACE
Brian Gardy & Dave Kennedy
Team # 10
10.91lbs on 15 Perch
Received
$2
40.00

10th PLACE
David Chong & Steve Spagnolo
Team # 15
10.58lbs on 15 Perch
Received
$200.00

The Lunker Pool

LUNKER POOL WINNERS
Greg Klatt & Mitch Klatt
Team # 11
(1.38lb Perch)

Received
$
380.00


Team Standings

Team Placing
Team #
Angler #1
Angler #2

Total Weight

1 23 James Beupre Derek Brown 15.83
2 8 JP DeRose Charles Nahm 15.12
3 11 Greg Klatt Mitch Klatt 13.87
4 22 Andre Langdon William Gill 12.47
5 16 Jason Adamson Mark  McKoewn 12.09
6 20 Gary Miller Dave Miller 11.64
7 12 Peter Marrocco Mario Marrow 11.54
8 7 Adam Stuart Larry Emmanouil 11.37
9 10 Brian Gardy Dave Kennedy 10.91
10 15 David Chong Steve Spagnolo 10.58
11 14 Pat Marrocco Frances Marrocco 10.4
12 5 Chris Hiltz Tom Smarpenkas 8.94
13 9 Andre Levesque AS Levesque 8.84
14 13 Mark Tarnawczyk Elliot Snitman 8.81
15 17 Giorgio Tamburi Todd Lawr 8.75
16 19 Armando Di Martino Mario Bottini 7.88
17 21 Doug Kruger Mike Martin 5.2
18 2 Ross Benton Paul Benton 5.18
19 18 Shannon Best Mike Mourtzanous 3.95
20 3 Robert  Podleski Jeff Zeisner 3.84
21 4 Kenneth Doran Siegfried Schmidtke 2.94
22 1 John  Delicata Vlado Crljen  
22 6 Edward Windebank Eddie Gale  
Event Photo Galleries Press release Georgina Evnet Results

Boating License

IceGuidz


Town Of Georgina

York  Region Tourism

Ontario Federation of Anglers & Hunters

Doyle's Towing


 
This site and it's contents © Canadian Ice Fishing Championships.
All products and trademarks are the property of their respective owners.
Results